Perl Harbor Memorial

Compl               A -D        E -H      I -Q       R-Z ete Casualty List

RACISZ Edward Stanley S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

RADFORD Neal Jason MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

RAE Allen G. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

RAIMOND Paul Smith S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RAINBOLT John Thomas F1c USN USS SHAW

RALL Richard Redner LTJG(MC) USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

RASMUSSEN Arthur Severin CM1c USN USS ARIZONA

RASMUSSEN Warren D. SGT USA CAMP MALAKOLE

RASMUSSON George Vernon F3c USN USS ARIZONA

RATKOVICH William WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

RAWHOUSER Glen Donald F3c USN USS ARIZONA

RAWSON Clyde Jackson BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

RAY Eldon Casper SK3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RAY Harry Joseph BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

REAGAN Dan Edward F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

REAVES Casbie S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RECTOR Clay Cooper SK3c USN USS ARIZONA

REECE John Jeffris S2c USN USS ARIZONA

REED Frank Edward SF3c USN USS UTAH

REED James Buchanan Jr. SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

REED Ray Ellison S2c USN USS ARIZONA

REEVES Thomas J. WO(RAD) USN USS CALIFORNIA

REGAN Leo Basil WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

REGISTER Paul James LCDR USN USS ARIZONA

REID George Beard SF1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

REID William Henry F1c USN USS VESTAL

REINHOLD Rudolph Herbert PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

RENNER Albert F2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

RESTIVO Jack Martin Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

REUSS Herman C. TSGT USA HICKAM FIELD

REYNOLDS Earl Arthur S2c USN USS ARIZONA

REYNOLDS Jack Franklyn S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RHODES Birb Richard F2c USN USS ARIZONA

RHODES Mark Alexander S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RHODES William T. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

RICE Irvin Franklin RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RICE William Albert S2c USN USS ARIZONA

RICE William Hurst GM3c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

RICE Wilson Albert S1c USN USS CURTISS

RICH Claude Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RICH Porter Leigh WT2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RICHAR Raymond Lyle S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RICHARDSON Warren John COX USN USS ARIZONA

RICHEY Joseph L. ENS USNR USS CALIFORNIA

RICHEY Robert M. 1LT USA HICKAM FIELD

RICHISON Fred Louis GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

RICHTER Albert Wallace COX USN USS ARIZONA

RICHTER Leonard Claiver MM1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

RICO Guadalupe Augustine S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RIDDELL Eugene Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RIDENOUR Clyde Jr. RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RIGANTI Fred SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

RIGGINS Gerald Herald S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RILEY David Joseph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RIPLEY Edwin Herbert S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

RIVERA Francisco Unpingoo MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROACH Russell Clyde S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROBBINS Anson E. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

ROBERTS Dwight Fisk F1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS Earl Reed S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROBERTS Kenneth Franklin BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS McClellan Taylor CPHMP USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS Walter Scott Jr. RM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS Wilburn Carle BKR3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTS William Francis S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTSON Edgar Jr. MATT3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTSON James Milton MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBERTSON Joseph Morris S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROBINSON Harold Thomas S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBINSON James Henry S2c USN KANEOHE NAS

ROBINSON James William S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBINSON John James EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBINSON Robert Warren PHM3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROBISON Mark Clifton MATT1c USN USS NEVADA

ROBY Raymond Arthur S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RODGERS John Dayton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROE Eugene Oscar S1c USN USS TENNESSEE

ROEHM Harry Turner MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROESCH Harold William S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROGERS Thomas Sprugeon CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

ROGERS Walter Boone F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROGNESS Halvor E. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

ROMANO Simon OC1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROMBALSKI Donald Roger S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROMERO Vladimir M. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RONNING Emil Oliver COX USN USS NEVADA

ROOT Melvin Lenord S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSE Chester Clay BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSE Ernest Claude SC1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

ROSENAU Howard Arthur S2c USN USS CURTISS

ROSENBERY Orval Albert SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSENTHAL Alfred Aaron RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROSS Deane Lundy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROSS Joe Boyce RM2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROSS William Fraser GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROUSE Joseph Carel S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ROWE Eugene Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROWELL Frank Malcom S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROYALS William Nicholas F1c USN USS ARIZONA

ROYER Howard Dale GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

ROYSE Frank Willard RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

ROZAR John Frank WT2c USN USS ARIZONA

ROZMUS Joseph Stanley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUDDOCK Cecil Roy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUGGERIO William FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

RUNCKEL Robert Gleason BUG1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUNIAK Nicholas S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUSE Charles Lee MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

RUSH Richard Perry S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUSHER Orville Lester MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUSHFORD Harvey George S2c USN USS NEVADA

RUSKEY Joseph John CBMP USN USS ARIZONA

RUSSELL Benjamin Nelson AS USN USS SHAW

RUSSETT Arthur William PHM1c USN NAVAL HOSP P.H.

RUTKOWSKI John Peter S1c USN USS ARIZONA

RUTTAN Dale Andrew EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

RYAN Edmund Thomas Y3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SADLOWSKI Roman Walter EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAFFELL Morris Franklin F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SAHL Glenn Dawain F3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SAMPSON Kenneth Harlan S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAMPSON Sherley Rolland RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

SANDALL Merrill Keith SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

SANDERS Dean Stanley CMMP USN USS OKLAHOMA

SANDERS Eugene Thomas ENS USN USS ARIZONA

SANDERSON James Harvey MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

SANFORD Thomas Steger F3c USN USS ARIZONA

SANTOS Filomeno OC2c USN USS ARIZONA

SATHER William Ford PMKR1c USN USS ARIZONA

SAULSBURY Theodore Hilliard Ck2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SAUNDERS Charles Louis S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAVAGE Lyal Jackson S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAVAGE Walter Samuel Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

SAVIDGE John Edwin S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SAVIN Tom RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SAVINSKI Michael S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SAYLOR Paul Edd F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHDOWSKI Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHEUERLEIN George Albert GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHICK William Rhinehart 1LT USA HICKAM(B-17)

SCHILLER Ernest S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHLECT Benjamin RM2c USN USS CURTISS

SCHLEIFER Louis PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SCHLEITER Walter Fay F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHLUND Elmer Pershing MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHMERSAHL George R. SGT USA WHEELER FIELD

SCHMIDT Herman GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHMIDT Vernon Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHMITT Aloysius Herman LTJG(CHC) USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHMITZ Andrew James F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHNEIDER William Jacob PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SCHOONOVER John Harry PHM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCHOTT Robert L. PFC USA WHEELER FIELD

SCHRANK Harold Arthur BKR1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHROEDER Henry BM1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHUMAN Herman Lincoln SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHUON Richard Martin Jr. S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SCHURR John EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCHWARTING Herbert C. S1c USN USS NEVADA

SCILLEY Harold Hugh SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCOTT A.J. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SCOTT Bernard Oliver MATT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SCOTT Crawford Edward PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SCOTT George Harrison PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SCOTT George William SK2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SCOTT Ralph Edward S1c USN USS UTAH

SCOTT Robert Raymond MM1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SCRUGGS Jack Leo MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

SEAMAN Russell Otto F1c USN USS ARIZONA

SEARLE Erwin Leroy GM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SEATON Chester Ernest F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SEDERSTROM Verdi Delmore ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

SEELEY William Eugene S1c ISN USS ARIZONA

SELLON William Lawrence S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SEVERINSON Everett Iven SF1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SEVIER Charles Clifton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHAFER William Kenneth F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SHANAHAN William James Jr. SM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SHANNON William Alfred S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHARBAUGH Harry Robert GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SHARON Lewis Purdie MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SHATTUCK Robert R. PFC USA WHEELER FIELD

SHAUM Donald Robert S1c USN USS NEVADA

SHAW Clyde Donald S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHAW Robert K. MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

SHEFFER George Robert S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHELDEN Edward Judson FC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SHELLY Russell K. Jr. MUS2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SHERMAN Robert O. SGT USA WHEELER FIELD

SHERRILL Warren Joseph Y2c USN USS ARIZONA

SHERVEN Richard Stanton EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SHIELDS William F. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SHIFFMAN Harold Ely RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SHILEY Paul Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHIMER Melvin Irvin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHIVE Gordon Eshom PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

SHIVE Malcolm Holman RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

SHIVELY Benjamin Franklin F1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHOOK Shelby Charles PVT USMC USS CALIFORNIA

SHORES Irland Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SHOUSE Henson Taylor F1c USN USS UTAH

SHUGART Marvin John S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIBLEY Delmar Dale S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIDDERS Russell Lewis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIDELL John Henry GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SILVA William Garfield GM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SILVA William Howard S2c USN USS DOWNES

SILVEY Jesse MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SIMENSEN Carleton Elliott 2LT USMC USS ARIZONA

SIMMONS Frank Leroy MATT2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SIMMONS Tceollyar S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SIMON Walter Hamilton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SIMPSON Albert Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SKAGGS Eugene Mitchell SM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SKEEN Harvey Leroy S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SKILES Charley Jackson Jr. S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SKILES Eugene S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SKILES Garold Leroy S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SLAPIKAS Edward Frank S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SLETTO Earl Clifton MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

SLIFER Martin Rueben GM1c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

SMALLEY Jack G. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMART George David COX USN USS ARIZONA

SMARTT Joseph Gillespie ENS USNR KANEOHE NAS

SMESTAD Halge Hojem RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Albert Joseph LTJG USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Earl Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Earl Walter FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Edward GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH George J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SMITH George Randolph MATT1c USN USS UTAH

SMITH Gerald Owen SK1c USN USS TENNESSEE

SMITH Gordon Ellsworth SK2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SMITH Harry S2c USNR USS ARIZONA

SMITH Harry E. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SMITH John A. SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH John Edward S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Keith Vodden PVT USMCR USS NEVADA

SMITH Leonard Ferdnay M1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SMITH Lloyd George S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SMITH Luther Kent S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Mack Lawrence S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Marvin Ray S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Merle Andrew EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SMITH Orville Stanley ENS USN USS ARIZONA

SMITH Ralph Stanley PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SMITH Robert Daniel S1c USN USS UTAH

SMITH Roland Hampton MUS1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SMITH Walter Tharnel MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

SNIFF Jack Bertrand CPL USMC USS ARIZONA

SOENS Harold Mathias SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

SOLAR Adolfo BM1c USN USS NEVADA

SOLLIE Walter Henry WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SOLOMON James Cleve S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SOMA Richard Masaru, age 22 CIVILIAN CIV-WAHIAWA

SOOTER James Fredrick RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SORENSEN Holger Earl S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SOUSLEY Joseph B. S2c USN USS UTAH

SOUTH Charles Braxton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SOUTH Elmer W. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SPAETH Johnnie Herbert S2c USN USS SHAW

SPANGLER Maurice Verdon S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SPARKS John B. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SPEAR Herman Alder S1c USN USS NEVADA

SPEICHER Ernest Edward EM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

SPENCE Merle Joe S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SPENCER Delbert James S1c USN USS NEVADA

SPERLING Joseph SF1c USN USS CURTISS

SPOTZ Maurice Edwin F1c USN USS ARIZONA

SPREEMAN Robert Lawrence GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SPRINGER Charles Harold S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ST GERMAIN Maurice J. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STACEY Morris E. SGT USA WHEELER FIELD

STAFFORD Gordon William S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

STALLINGS Kermit Braxton F1c USN USS ARIZONA

STAPLER Leo MATT1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

STAPLES Merton Iran PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STAPLETON Kirby Roy S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STARKOVICH Charles EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

STARKOVICH Joseph Jr. F2c USN USS ARIZONA

STATON Paul L. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STAUDT Alfred Parker F3c USN USS ARIZONA

STEELY Ulis Claude MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEFFAN Joseph Philip BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

STEIGLEDER Lester Leroy COX USN USS ARIZONA

STEIN Walter Claude S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEINER Samuel Cyrus F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEINHOFF Lloyd Delroy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STEMBROSKY George Joseph S1c USN USS NEVADA

STEPHENS Woodrow Wilson EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

STEPHENSON Hugh Donald S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STERLING Gordon H. Jr. 2LT USA WHEELER FIELD

STERLING Otis Delaney MATT1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

STERNS Charles M. Jr. ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

STEVENS Jack Hazelip S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STEVENS Theodore R. AMM2c USN USS ARIZONA

STEVENSON Frank Jake PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

STEWART Everett R. MM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STEWART Floyd "D" PFC USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

STEWART Thomas Lester SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

STIEF Frank William Jr. SC2c USN USS SHAW

STILLINGS Gerald Fay F2c USN USS ARIZONA

STOCKDALE Louis S. ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

STOCKMAN Harold William FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

STOCKTON Louis Alton S2c USN USS ARIZONA

STOCKWELL Carey K. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STODDARD William Edison S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STOPYRA Julian John RM3c USN USS ARIZONA

STORM Laun Lee Y1c USN USS ARIZONA

STOTT Donald Alfred S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STOUT Robert Thomas FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

STOUTEN James CBMA USN USS OKLAHOMA

STOVALL Richard Patt* PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

STRANGE Charles Orval F2c USN USS ARIZONA

STRATTON John Raymond S1c USN USS ARIZONA

STRICKLAND Charles E. S1c USN USS NEVADA

STRICKLAND James E. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

STRICKLAND Perry William S1c USN USS DOWNES

STRINZ Gerald Victor F3c USNR USS UTAH

SUGGS William Alfred S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SULLIVAN Edward Francis PVT USA FT KAMEHAMEHA

SULSER Frederick Franklin GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

SUMMERS Glen Allen Y1c USN USS ARIZONA

SUMMERS Harold Edgar SM2c USN USS ARIZONA

SUMNER Oren S2c USN USS ARIZONA

SURRATT Milton Reece S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SURRELLS Leo H. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

SUTTON Clyde Westly CCSTDP USN USS ARIZONA

SUTTON George Woodrow SK1c USN USS ARIZONA

SWANSON Charles Harold MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

SWEANY Charles E. EM1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

SWIONTEK Stanley Stephen FLDCK USMC USS ARIZONA

SWISHER Charles Elijah S1c USN USS ARIZONA

SYLVESTER William Grover 1LT USA HICKAM(FT WEAVER)

SYMONETTE Henry OC1c USN USS ARIZONA

SZABO Theodore Stephen PVT USMCR USS ARIZONA

SZEMATOWICZ Jerome J. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

SZURGOT Edward Frank SK3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

TABER George Edward MM2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

TACDERAN Francisco, age 34 CIVILIAN CIV-EWA

TAFOYA Antonio S. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

TAKEFUJI (aka Koba) James Takao, age 20 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

TALBERT Edward Everette S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TAMBOLLEO Victor Charles SF3c USN USS ARIZONA

TANNER Rangner F. Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TANNER Russell Allen GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TAPIE Edward Casamiro MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

TAPP Lambert Ray GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TARG John CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Aaron Gust MATT1c USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Charles Benton EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Charles Robert PFC USMC USS OKLAHOMA

TAYLOR Harry Theodore GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

TAYLOR Palmer Lee MATT1c USN USS SHAW

TAYLOR Robert Denzil COX USN USS ARIZONA

TEELING Charles Madison CPRTP USNR USS ARIZONA

TEER Allen Ray EM1c USN USS ARIZONA

TEMPLE Monroe S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TEMPLES Houston S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TENNELL Raymond Clifford S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TENNISON Anderson G. PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

TERHUNE Benjamin C. F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TERRELL John Raymond F2c USN USS ARIZONA

THEILLER Rudolph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THINNES Arthur Ray S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMAS Houston O'Neal COX USN USS ARIZONA

THOMAS Randall James S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMAS Stanley Horace F3c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMAS Vincent Duron COX USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON Charles Leroy S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON Charles William F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON Clarence SC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON George Allen S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON Irven Edgar S1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON Irvin A. R. ENS USN USS OKLAHOMA

THOMPSON Ralph William F3c USN USS HELENA

THOMPSON Robert Gary SC1c USN USS ARIZONA

THOMPSON William Manley ENS(SC) USNR USS OKLAHOMA

THOMSON Richard Joseph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THORMAN John Christopher EM2c USN USS ARIZONA

THORNTON Cecil Howard S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THORNTON George Hayward GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

THROMBLEY Robert Leroy S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

THUMAN John Henry PHM3c USN NAV MBL HOSP #2

THUNHORST Lee Vernon S2c USN USS NEVADA

TIBBETS Hermann K. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

TIBBS Ernie Ewart CMMP USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

TIDBALL David Franklin S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TIMM Lloyd Rudolph S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TIMMERMAN William Frederick PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

TINDALL Lewis Frank F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TINER Robert Reaves F2c USN USS ARIZONA

TINI Dante Sylvester RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TIPSWORD Keith Warren MM1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

TIPTON Henry Glenn S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TISDALE William Esley CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

TITTERINGTON Everett Cecil F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TOBIN Patrick Phillip PFC USMCR USS PENNSYLVANIA

TODD Neal Kenneth F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TOKUSATO Yoshio, age 19 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

TOMICH Peter CWTP USN USS UTAH

TOPALIAN James N. CPL USA HICKAM FIELD

TORTI Natale Ignatius S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TRANBARGER Orval Austin S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TRAPP Harold Frank FC2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TRAPP William Herman EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TREADWAY Shelby GM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TREANOR Frank P. RM3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

TRIPLETT Thomas Edgar S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TROVATO Tom S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TRUJILLO Richard Ignacio PFC USMC USS NEVADA

TUCKER Raymond Edward COX USN USS ARIZONA

TUCKER William David F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TUCKERMAN George William PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

TUMLINSON Victor Pat FC3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TUNTLAND Earl Eugene S1c USN USS ARIZONA

TURK Pete S2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

TURNER Billy S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TURNER William George PVT USMC EWA MCAS

TURNIPSEED John Morgan F3c USN USS ARIZONA

TUSHLA Louis James F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

TUSSEY Lloyd Harold EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

TUTTLE Ralph E. F2c USN MIDWAY IS NAS

TYCE Robert H., age 38 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

TYSON Robert FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

UFFORD Russell Orville S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

UHLIG Edward Bruno S2c USN USS HELENA

UHLMANN Robert W. ENS USNR KANEOHE NAS

UHRENHOLDT Andrew Curtis ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

ULRICH Elmer Herbert F3c USN USS UTAH

ULRICH George Vernon F1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

URBAN John Joseph MM2c USN USS HELENA

UYENO Hisao, age 20 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

VALENTE Richard Dominic GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

VALLEY Lowell Earl F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

VAN ATTA Garland Wade MM1c USN USS ARIZONA

VAN HORN James Randolf AS USN USS ARIZONA

VAN VALKENBURGH Franklin CAPT(CO) USN USS ARIZONA

VANDER GOORE Albert Peter F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

VANDERELLI Martin PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

VANDERPOOL Payton L. Jr. F2c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

VARCHOL Brinley GM2c USN USS ARIZONA

VASSAR Benjamin Frank S2c USN USS HELENA

VAUGHAN William Frank PHM2c USN USS ARIZONA

VEEDER Gordon Elliott S2c USN USS ARIZONA

VELIA Galen Steve SM3c USN USS ARIZONA

VENABLE Hoge Cralle Jr. SK2c USN USS HELENA

VERNICK Edward Frank PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

VIDOLOFF Russell P. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

VIEIRA Alvaro Everett S2c USN USS ARIZONA

VILLA Michael William F3c USN USS UTAH

VINCENT Jesse Charles Jr. CPL USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

VINING George Eugene MATT2c USN USS CALIFORNIA

VINSON James F3c USN USS DOWNES

VOGELGESANG Joseph Jr. F2c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

VOGT John H. L. Jr. ENS USN USS ENTERPRISE

VOJTA Walter Arnold S1c USN USS ARIZONA

VOSTI Anthony August GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WADE Durrell AMM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WADE George Hollive Jr. PFC USMC USS PENNSYLVANIA

WAGNER Mearl James SC2c USN USS ARIZONA

WAGNER Thomas George S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WAGONER Lewis Lowell S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WAINWRIGHT Silas Alonzo PHM1c USN USS ARIZONA

WAIT Wayland Lemoyne S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALCZYNSKI Andrew A. SSGT USA WHEELER FIELD

WALKER Bill S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALKER David MATT3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WALKER Ernest M. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WALKER Harry Earnest SK1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALKER Lumus E. PVT USA WHEELER FIELD

WALKOWIAK Robert N. F3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALLACE Houston Oliver WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALLACE James Frank S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALLACE Ralph Leroy F3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALLEN Earl Delbert PFC USMC USS CALIFORNIA

WALLENSTIEN Richard Henry S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WALPOLE Eugene Anderson S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALTERS Bethel Elbert F1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WALTERS Charles Edward S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WALTERS Clarence Arthur S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTERS William Spurgeon Jr. FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTHER Edward Alfred FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTON Alva Dowding Y3c USN USS ARIZONA

WALTON Ivan Irwin COX USN USS NEVADA

WARD Albert Lewis S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WARD James Richard S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WARD William E. COX USN USS ARIZONA

WARDIGO Walter H. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WASIELEWSKI Edward S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WATKINS Lenvil Leo F2c USN USS ARIZONA

WATSON Claude Bridger Jr. S1c USN USS PENNSYLVANIA

WATSON Raphael August AMM1c USN KANEOHE NAS

WATSON Richard Leon S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WATSON William Lafayette F3c USN USS ARIZONA

WATTS Sherman Maurice HA1c USN USS ARIZONA

WATTS Victor Ed GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WEAVER Luther Dayton S1c USN KANEOHE NAS

WEAVER Richard Walter S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WEBB Carl Edward PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

WEBB James Cecil F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WEBSTER Harold Dwayne S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WEEDEN Carl Alfred ENS USN USS ARIZONA

WEGRZYN Felix S. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

WEIDELL William Peter S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WEIER Bernard Arthur PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

WELCH William Edward S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WELLER Ludwig Fredrick CSKP USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS Alfred Floyd MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WELLS Floyd Arthur RM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS Harvey Anthony SF2c USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS Raymond Virgil Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WELLS William Bennett S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WEST Broadus Franklin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WEST Ernest Ray S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WEST Webster Paul S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTBROOK James Ross S1c USN USS SHAW

WESTBROOK Robert H. Jr. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WESTCOTT William Percy Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTERFIELD Ivan Ayers S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTIN Donald Vern F3c USN USS ARIZONA

WESTLUND Fred Edwin BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WETRICH Vernard Oren FC1c USN USS UTAH

WHEELER John Dennis F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHISLER Gilbert Henry PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

WHITAKER John William Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITCOMB Cecil Eugene EM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Alice (Mrs. Millard D.), age 42 CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

WHITE Charles William MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Claude CWTP USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHITE Glen Albert F1c USN USS UTAH

WHITE Jack Dewey S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHITE James Clifton F1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Vernon Russell S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITE Volmer Dowin S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITEHEAD Ulmont Irving Jr. ENS USN USS ARIZONA

WHITEMAN George Allison 2LT USA BELLOWS FIELD

WHITLOCK Paul Morgan S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITSON Alton Walter EM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WHITSON Ernest Hubert Jr. MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITT William Byron GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WHITTEMORE Andrew Tiny MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

WIANT Thomas Solomon AS USN USS CALIFORNIA

WICK Everett Morris FC3c USN USS ARIZONA

WICKER Eugene Woodrow S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WICKLUND John Joseph S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WIEGAND Lloyd Paul MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILBUR Harold CM3c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WILCOX Arnold Alfred QM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILCOX George James Jr. S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILL Joseph William S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLETTE Laddie James S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Adrian Delton S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Albert Luther MUS2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILLIAMS Clyde S1c USN USS SHAW

WILLIAMS Clyde Richard MUS2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS George Washington S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Jack Herman RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS James Clifford S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILLIAMS Laurence "A" ENS(AV) USNR USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMS Wilbur Slade OS3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WILLIAMSON Randolph Jr. MATT2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILLIAMSON William Dean RM2c USNR USS ARIZONA

WILLIS Robert Kenneth Jr. S1c USN. USS ARIZONA

WILLIS Walter M. ENS USN USS ENTERPRISE

WILSON Bernard Martin RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

WILSON Clyde Richard S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

WILSON Comer A. CBMP USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, Eunice, age 7 months CIVILIAN CIV-HONOLULU

WILSON, Hurschel Woodrow F2c USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, John James S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, Milton Sloss F3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WILSON, Neil Mataweny CWO(MACH) USN USS ARIZONA

WILSON, Ray Milo RM3c USNR USS ARIZONA

WIMBERLY, Paul Edwin GM3c USN USS ARIZONA

WIMMER, Bernard Ramon FC1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WINDISH, Robert James PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

WINDLE Everett Gordon S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WINDLE Robert England PFC USMC USS ARIZONA

WINFIELD Starring B. RM3c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WINTER Edward WO(MACH) USNR USS ARIZONA

WISE Clarence Alvin F3c USN USS PENNS(CHEW)

WISE Rex Elwood F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WITTENBERG Russell Duane PVT USMC USS ARIZONA

WODARSKI Steven Joseph S1c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WOHL Oswald Carl S2c USN USS HELENA

WOJTKIEWICZ Frank Peter CMMP USN USS ARIZONA

WOLF George Alexanderson Jr. ENS USNR USS ARIZONA

WOOD Earl A. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

WOOD Frank S2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WOOD Harold Baker BM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOOD Horace Van S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WOOD Roy Eugene F1c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODS Lawrence Eldon F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WOODS Vernon Wesley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODS William Anthony S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODS Winfred Oral MM1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WOODWARD Ardenne Allen MM2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOODWORTH Lawton Jay PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

WOODY Harlan Fred S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WOOLF Norman Bragg CWTP USN USS ARIZONA

WORKMAN Creighton Hale F1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WORTHAM John Layman GM2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

WRIGHT Edward Henry S2c USN USS ARIZONA

WRIGHT Paul Raymond CWTP USN USS OKLAHOMA

WRIGHT Thomas Monroe PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

WYCKOFF Robert Leroy F1c USN USS ARIZONA

WYDILA John Charles SF3c USN USS CALIFORNIA

WYMAN Eldon P. ENS USNR USS OKLAHOMA

YATES Elmer Elias SC3c USN USS ARIZONA

YEATS Charles Jr. COX USN USS ARIZONA

YOMINE Frank Peter F2c USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Eric Reed ENS USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Glendale Rex S1c USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Jay Wesley S1c USN USS ARIZONA

YOUNG Martin Daymond F2c USN USS OKLAHOMA

YOUNG Robert Verdun S1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

YOUNG Virgil Jarrett PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

YOUNG Vivan Louis WT1c USN USS ARIZONA

YUGOVICH Michael Charles EM2c USN USS HELENA

YURKO Joseph John WT1c USN USS OKLAHOMA

ZACEK Laddie John S1c USN USS PENNS(TRACY)

ZACZKIEWICZ Marion Herbert PFC USA HICKAM FIELD

ZAPPALA Joseph S. PVT USA HICKAM FIELD

ZEILER John Virgel S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ZIEMBICKI Steve Anthony S1c USN USS ARIZONA

ZIMMERMAN Fred COX USN USS ARIZONA

ZIMMERMAN Lloyd McDonald S2c USN USS ARIZONA

ZISKIND Samuel J. PVT USA FT SHAFTER

ZOBECK Lester Frank S1c USN USS WEST VIRGINIA

ZUCKOFF Walter D. PVT USAR HICKAM FIELD

ZUSCHLAG Walter J. SGT USA HICKAM FIELD

ZVANSKY Thomas CSMP USN USS OKLAHOMA

ZWARUN Michael Jr. S1c USN USS ARIZONA

Top        Back      Home       Next